George William Budd, 1870

Name
George William /Budd/
Given names
George William
Nickname
Bill
Surname
Budd
Nickname
Bill
Birth
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 31 years)
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 40 years)
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 66 years)
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 66 years)
British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (aged 82 years)
British Queen
Elizabeth II
from February 6, 1952 (aged 82 years)
Death of a wife
Family with Amy Louisa Mary Curling
himself
wife
18761963
Birth: May 14, 1876 31 24 Delaware, Middlesex County, Ontario, Canada
Death: May 20, 1963Kaitaia, Northland, New Zealand
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
Private