Bethiah Martha Headland Baker

Name
Bethiah Martha Headland /Baker/
Given names
Bethiah Martha Headland
Surname
Baker
Name
/Martha/
Type of name
also known as
Census
Address: High Street

1861 England - Census transcript - Alfred Baker - Household
RG 9/815/18/6

NameRelationConditionAgeMAgeFOccupationBirthplaceInfirm
Alfred BakerheadMar39Agricultural MachinistGreat Chishill, Essex
Phoebe B BakerwifeMar37Ag. Machinist's wifeLittle Chishill, Essex
Robert H Bakerson12ScholarLittle Chishill, Essex
Elizabeth A B Bakerdaughter10ScholarLittle Chishill, Essex
Bethiah M H Bakerdaughter4ScholarBassingbourn, Cambridgeshire
Agnes G Bakerdaughter3Melbourn, Cambridgeshire
Death of a paternal grandfather
Death of a father
Note: Unchecked. District:Royston; Vol. 3A, p. 148
Census
Address: Barkway Road Cottage Hospital

1871 England - Census transcript - Phoebe Bethiah Hagger - Household
RG10/1360/100/22

NameRelationConditionAgeMAgeFOccupationBirthplaceInfirm
Phoebe BakerheadWid46Nurse of hospitalChishill, Essex
Martha BakerdaughterUnm14Domestic servantMelbourn Cambridgeshire
Agnes BakerdaughterUnm12Domestic servantMelbourn Cambridgeshire
and 4 patients
Census
Address: High Road

1881 England - Census transcript - Bethiah Martha Headland Baker - Household
RG11/1414/19/6

NameRelationConditionAgeMAgeFOccupationBirthplaceInfirm
Frances WilsonheadUnm35Grocer & DraperChishall, Essex
Martha WilsonsisterUnm30Grocer & DraperChishall, Essex
Martha BakerassistantUnm24Grocer & DraperBassingbourn, Cambridgeshire
Rosa ChristmasservantUnm15general servantSillington, Cambridgeshire
Richard CrossleyboarderUnm20corn merchantRipley, Derbyshire
Religious marriage
Address: St Luke's Parish Church
Note: Marriage of first cousins
Residence
Address: St. Luke
Baptism of a daughter
Census
Address: Jno Street (John Street, Congregational Chapel)

1891 England - Census transcript - Lawrence Hagger - Household
RG12/1102

NameRelationConditionAgeMAgeFOccupationEmplEmpdOACBirthplaceInfirm
Lawrence HaggerheadMar33ButcherXBarley, Hertfordshire
Bethiah M H HaggerwifeMar33Bassingbourn, Cambridgeshire
Phoebe G Haggerdaughter5ScholarRoyston, Hertfordshire
Maud I Haggerdaughter4Royston, Hertfordshire
Agnetta M Haggerdaughter2Royston, Hertfordshire
Beatrice M Haggerdaughter8 monthsRoyston, Hertfordshire
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910
Death of a sister
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936
British King
British Queen
Elizabeth II
from February 6, 1952
Family with parents
father
18221861
Birth: 1822 26 21 Great Chishill, Essex, England
Death: between October 1861 and December 1861
mother
1823
Birth: 1823 30 Great Chishill, Essex, England
Death: Edmonton, London, England
Religious marriage Religious marriageJune 14, 1842Great Munden, Hertfordshire, England
younger sister
1842
Birth: June 18, 1842 20 19 Melbourn, Cambridgeshire, England
19 months
younger sister
Susan Nichols c. 1902
18441924
Birth: January 9, 1844 22 21 Little Chishill, Essex, England
Death: January 1924
brother
sister
herself
sister
Family with Lawrence Hagger
husband
herself
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 28, 1884Kentish Town, London, England
15 months
daughter
1886
Baptism: January 10, 1886 Royston, Hertfordshire, England
daughter
daughter
daughter
son