Susan Baker, 1825

Name
Susan /Baker/
Name prefix
Susan
Given names
Susan
Surname
Baker
Name
/Susanna/
Type of name
also known as
Baptism
May 17, 1825 29 24 (aged 0 days)
Baptism of a sister
May 17, 1825 (aged 0 days)
Baptism of a brother
April 8, 1828 (aged 2 years)
British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brother
1833 (aged 7 years)
British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 12 years)
Baptism of a brother
Census
Address: Chishill Hall

1841 England - Census transcript - Robert Baker - Household
HO 107/340/5

NameAgeMAgeFOccupationBiCSIF
Robert Baker50Farmery
John Baker45Farmery
Susan Baker40y
Alfred Baker19y
Susan Baker15y
Mary Baker15y
John Baker9y
Robert Baker7y
Frank Baker4y
Sarah Twitchaus20F Gy
Susan Negus17F Gy
Death of a sister
Death of a brother
between October 1861 and December 1861 (aged 36 years)
Note: Unchecked. District:Royston; Vol. 3A, p. 148
Death of a father
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 75 years)
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 84 years)
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 110 years)
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 111 years)
British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (aged 126 years)
Family with parents
father
Notice of the Death of John Baker
17961861
Birth: about 1796
Death: October 7, 1861Fowlmere, Royston, Hertfordshire, England
mother
1801
Birth: about 1801
Marriage MarriageOctober 11, 1819Heydon, Essex, England
3 years
younger brother
18221861
Birth: 1822 26 21 Great Chishill, Essex, England
Death: between October 1861 and December 1861
3 years
herself
1825
Baptism: May 17, 1825 29 24
sister
Notice of the Death of Mrs Henry Reity
18251860
Baptism: May 17, 1825 29 24
Death: June 12, 1860Melbourne, Australia
3 years
brother
1828
Baptism: April 8, 1828 32 27
6 years
younger brother
Request for address of Robert Baker
1833
Birth: 1833 37 32
brother