Jerry Newman Brooks, 19241978 (aged 53 years)

Name
Jerry Newman /Brooks/
Type of name
birth name
Surname
Brooks
Birth
Census
Address: 609 Fifth Avenue
Shared note: Private

1930 United States - Census transcript - Fred Brooks - Household

NameRelationHomeV/RRadioFarmSexRaceAgeCondAMSchoolR/WBPFBPMBPLangImmNatEngOccupationIndustryCodeEmpWorkUnempVetWar
Fred BrooksheadO4000RMW51M25nyOhioOhioOhioyCarpenterLumber Co.0690wyn
Stella M BrookswifeFW43M17nyOhioWest VirginiaOhioynone
Mabel B BrooksdaughterFW21SnyWest VirginiaOhioOhioyTeacherPublic School9494wy
Roma G BrooksdaughterFW18SyyWest VirginiaOhioOhioynone
Gretchen G BrooksdaughterFW16SyyWest VirginiaOhioOhioynone
Franklin L BrookssonMW14SyyWest VirginiaOhioOhioynone
Guy W BrookssonMW11SyyWest VirginiaOhioOhioynone
George F BrookssonMW9SyWest VirginiaOhioOhionone
Jerry N BrookssonMW5MnWest VirginiaOhioOhionone
Mary E Leemother-in-lawFW76WidnyOhioOhioOhioynone
Billy Lee Kerns [Curnes]nephewMW12SyyWest VirginiaWest VirginiaWest Virginiaynone
Death of a paternal grandmother
Address: Dry Ridge
Note: Informant: Fred Brooks of St. Albans; age: 78 years, 2 months, 6 days; DoB: 6 Sep 1855; born: West Virginia
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 11 years)
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 12 years)
Census
Address: 609 Fifth Avenue
Shared note: Private

1940 United States - Census transcript - Fred Brooks - Household

StreetNumberHomeValueFarmNameRelationSexRaceAgeCondSchoolGradeBPCitizenCityCountyStateOnFarmWorkEmergSeekingJobTypeHoursUnempOccupationIndustryWeeksSalaryExtra
O3000NFred BrooksheadMW61MNHOhio, USAYN50Cabinet MakerLumber Company521700N
Stella M BrooksWifeFW53MNHOhio, USANNNNH
Franklin L BrookssonMW24SNH-4West Virginia, USANNYNew Worker
Guy W BrookssonMW21SNH-4West Virginia, USANNYNew Worker
George F BrookssonMW19SNH-4West Virginia, USANNYNew Worker
Jerry N BrookssonMW15SYH-1West Virginia, USANNNNS
British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (aged 27 years)
British Queen
Elizabeth II
from February 6, 1952 (aged 27 years)
Death of a father
Occupation
Field Eng. General Tel. and Electronics Info
August 11, 1978 (on the date of death)
Burial of a father
Address: Cunningham Memorial Park
Note: Plot: Garden H Lot 192 Space NW
Death
Address: 1927 Woodside Dr.
Burial
Address: Lakeview Memorial Park
Family with parents
father
18781952
Birth: September 30, 1878 28 23 Union Township, Lawrence County, Ohio, USA
Death: December 14, 1952St Albans, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
mother
1887
Birth: March 11, 1887 Cheshire, Gallia, Ohio
sister
Private
sister
Private
sister
Private
sister
Private
sister
Private
brother
Private
brother
Private
brother
Private
himself
19241978
Birth: November 5, 1924 46 37 Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: August 11, 1978Greensboro, Guilford, North Carolina, USA
Family with Ruby Alleyne Jarvis
himself
19241978
Birth: November 5, 1924 46 37 Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: August 11, 1978Greensboro, Guilford, North Carolina, USA
wife
19272010
Birth: July 4, 1927 29 32
Death: August 17, 2010
son
Private
son
Private