Frank Foss Brooks, 18901941 (aged 51 years)

Name
Frank Foss / Brooks/
Type of name
birth name
Surname
Brooks
Birth
Birth of a brother
about 1892 (aged 1 year)
Death of a father
December 12, 1892 (aged 2 years) Age: 43
Burial of a father
Address: Brown's Chapel Cemetery, Dry Ridge Road
Marriage of a parent
Note: Husband: single; Wife: widow
Census
Address: Precinct #2

1900 United States - Census transcript - Henry C Thomas - Household

NameRelationRaceSexMonthYearAgeCondMarrChilChilBPFBPMBPImmUSNatOccupationUnempSchoolReadWriteEngHomeMortFarm
Henry C ThomasheadWMNov184752M29West VirginiaWest VirginiaWest VirginiaFarmer0yyyOFF
Electa Jane LangdonwifeWFSep185445M2986West VirginiaOhioOhioyyy
Fred BrookssonWMOct187821SOhioOhioOhioFarm Laborer2yyy
Lydia M BrooksdaughterWFOct188119SOhioOhioOhioAt schoolyyy
Lizzie M BrooksdaughterFAug188514SOhioOhioOhioAt schoolyyy
Frank Foss BrookssonWMFeb188911SWest VirginiaOhioOhioAt schoolyyy
Robert BrookssonWMJan18928SWest VirginiaOhioOhioAt schoolyyy
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 10 years)
Census
Address: Precinct #2

1910 United States - Census transcript - Electa Jane Langdon - Household

NameRelationSexRaceAgeCondMarrChilChilBPFBPMBPImmNatLangOccupationIndEmpUnempUnempRWSchHomeMortFarmCWBlindDeaf
Brooks, Electa JheadFW50W65OhioOhioOhioYFarmerGeneralown accountyyOFF
Brooks, FosssonMW21SWest VirginiaOhioOhioYFarm HandWyy
Brooks, RobertsonMW18SWest VirginiaOhioOhioYFarm HandWyyn
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 20 years)
Census
Address: Dry Ridge Road, Precinct #4, Warths School House

1920 United States - Census transcript - Electa Jane Langdon - Household

NameRelationHomeMortSexRaceAgeConditionImmNatNatYSchoolRWBPLangFBPFather langMBPMother langEngOccupationIndEmp
Brooks, Electa JheadOFFW56WYYOhioOhioOhioyFarmerGeneral farmown account
Brooks, Foss LsonMW30SYYWest VirginiaOhioOhioyFarm laborerHome farmown account
Brooks, Robert LsonMW29SYYWest VirginiaOhioOhioyFarm laborerHome farmown account
Death of a mother
Address: Dry Ridge
Note: Informant: Fred Brooks of St. Albans; age: 78 years, 2 months, 6 days; DoB: 6 Sep 1855; born: West Virginia
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 45 years)
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 46 years)
British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (on the date of death)
Death
Note: Informant: Fred Brooks

Informant: Fred Brooks
Burial Cemetery noted to be at: Brooks Cemetery, Browns Creek

Family with parents
father
18501892
Birth: about 1850
Death: December 12, 1892
mother
18551933
Birth: September 6, 1855
Death: November 12, 1933St Albans, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Marriage MarriageSeptember 3, 1871Lawrence County, Ohio, USA
4 years
elder brother
1876
Birth: January 17, 1876 26 20 Union Township, Lawrence County, Ohio, USA
3 years
elder brother
18781952
Birth: September 30, 1878 28 23 Union Township, Lawrence County, Ohio, USA
Death: December 14, 1952St Albans, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
sister
sister
himself
18901941
Birth: February 12, 1890 40 34 St Albans, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Death: June 5, 1941St Albans, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
3 years
younger brother
1892
Birth: about 1892 42 36
Mother’s family with Henry C Thomas
stepfather
mother
18551933
Birth: September 6, 1855
Death: November 12, 1933St Albans, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Marriage MarriageDecember 18, 1895Kanawha, West Virginia, USA