Lena L Lee, 18951918 (aged 23 years)

Name
Lena L / Lee/
Type of name
birth name
Surname
Lee
Birth
Census
Address: Pennsylvania Ave

1900 United States - Census transcript - Thomas Lee - Household

NameRelationRaceSexMonthYearAgeCondMarrChilChilBPFBPMBPImmUSNatOccupationUnempSchoolReadWriteEngHomeMortFarm
Thomas J LeeheadWMJan184951M28West VirginiaWest VirginiaWest VirginiaDay laborer0yyyRH
Mary E LeewifeWFAug185346M2822OhioOhioOhioyyy
John LeesonWMFeb188020SOhioWest VirginiaOhioFarmer0yyy
Howard LeesonWMSep188217SOhioWest VirginiaOhioFarmer0yyy
Allice J LeedaughterWFMay188416SOhioWest VirginiaOhioAt schoolyyy
Stella May LeedaughterWFMar188713SOhioWest VirginiaOhioAt schoolyyy
Lilly M LeedaughterWFMar189010SWest VirginiaWest VirginiaOhioAt schoolyyy
Guy M LeesonWMApr18937SWest VirginiaWest VirginiaOhioAt schoolyyy
Lena L LeedaughterWFSep18954SWest VirginiaWest VirginiaOhio
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 5 years)
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 14 years)
Marriage
May 24, 1915 (aged 19 years) Husband: 24 Wife: 21
Birth of a son
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (on the date of death)
Death
Cause of death: Influenza
Burial
Address: Teays Hill Cemetery
Family with parents
father
mother
brother
brother
sister
elder sister
1887
Birth: March 11, 1887 Cheshire, Gallia, Ohio
sister
brother
herself
18951918
Birth: September 1895
Death: October 23, 1918St Albans, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Family with Lon M Kerns
husband
herself
18951918
Birth: September 1895
Death: October 23, 1918St Albans, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Marriage MarriageMay 24, 1915Greenup, Kentucky, USA
3 years
son
19181976
Birth: January 4, 1918 22 West Virginia, USA
Death: January 8, 1976Lynchburg, Virginia, USA