Lon M Kerns

Name
Lon M /Kerns/
Type of name
birth name
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910
Marriage
Birth of a son
Death of a wife
Cause: Influenza
Census
Address: 6 Avenue

1920 United States - Census transcript - Thomas Lee - Household

NameRelationHomeMortSexRaceAgeConditionImmNatNatYSchoolRWBPLangFBPFather langMBPMother langEngOccupationIndEmp
Lee, Thomas [John]headRMW70MyyWest VirginiaWest VirginiaWest VirginiayCoach cleanerRailroadw
Lee Mary EwifeFW65MyyOhioVirginiaOhioyNone
Kerns, Lon Mson-in-lawMW30WyyWest VirginiaVirginiaVirginiayBook-keeperRailroadw
Kerns, William LgrandsonMW2SnWest VirginiaWest VirginiaOhioNone
Lee, GuysonMW27SyyWest VirginiaWest VirginiaOhioyLaborerCommon
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936
British King
British Queen
Elizabeth II
from February 6, 1952
Death of a son
Address: 1409 Gates Street
Family with parents
father
mother
himself
Family with Lena L Lee
himself
wife
18951918
Birth: September 1895
Death: October 23, 1918St Albans, Kanawha, West Virginia, USA
Marriage MarriageMay 24, 1915Greenup, Kentucky, USA
3 years
son
19181976
Birth: January 4, 1918 22 West Virginia, USA
Death: January 8, 1976Lynchburg, Virginia, USA