Thomas Lidgard

Name
Thomas /Lidgard/
Type of name
birth name
Surname
Lidgard
Census

1901 England - Census transcript - Thomas Lidgard - Household

NameRelationConditionAgeMAgeFOccupationEmpHomeBirthplaceInfirm
Thomas LidgardheadM27Railway platelayerworkerFenby, Lincs
Betsy LidgardwifeM26Wrawby, Lincs
Nellie Lidgarddaughter2Wrawby, Lincs
Thomas Lidgardson6 mthsWrawby, Lincs
Robert Kitchenfather-in-lawWidr79Road labourerworkerWrawby, Lincs
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910
Census
Shared note: Private

1911 England - Census transcript - Thomas Lidgard - Household

NameRelationAgeMAgeFConditionYrMChAChLChDOccupationIndEmpHomeBirthplaceNatInfirm
Thomas Lidgardhead34MarRailway PlatelayerWorkerFenby, LincsBritish
Betsy Lidgardwife36Mar13330Wrawby, LincsBritish
Nellie Lidgarddaughter12SchoolWrawby, LincsBritish
Thomas Lidgardson10SchoolWrawby, LincsBritish
Annie Lidgarddaughter2Wrawby, LincsBritish
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936
British King
British Queen
Elizabeth II
from February 6, 1952
Family with parents
father
1873
Birth: October 9, 1873
mother
1874
Birth: June 27, 1874
younger sister
Nellie Snell, 1963
1898
Birth: April 21, 1898 24 23
Burial: Brigg, Lincolnshire, England
himself
sister
Private