John Peel Dolley, 1875

Name
John Peel /Dolley/
Type of name
birth name
Surname
Dolley
Birth
Note: Unchecked; Jul-Sep;Barnet;3a;176
Birth of a brother
Note: Unchecked. Jul-Sep; Barnet;3a;171
Birth of a sister
Address: Rathbone Cottages, Oakleigh Road
Birth of a brother
1887 (aged 11 years)
Note: unchecked. Barnet; Oct-Dec.; 3a;231
Census
Address: 5 Rathbone Cottages, Oakleigh Road

1891 England - Census transcript - William Dolley - Household

NameRelationConditionAgeMAgeFOccupationEmplEmpdOACBirthplaceInfirm
William DolleyheadM49BricklayerxDorking, Surrey
Jane DolleywifeM48Emsworth, Hants
John Dolleyson16Whetstone, Middx
George Dolleyson14Whetstone, Middx
Edith Dolleydaughter11ScholarWhetstone, Middx
Frank Dolleyson3Whetstone, Middx
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 25 years)
Census
Address: 5 Rathbone Place, Oakleigh Road

1901 England - Census transcript - William Dolley - Household

NameRelationConditionAgeMAgeFOccupationEmpHomeBirthplaceInfirm
William DolleyheadM60BricklayerworkerDorking, Surrey
Jane DolleywifeM58Westbourne, Sussex
John DolleysonS25BricklayerworkerFriern Barnet, Middx
Frank DolleysonS13Friern Barnet, Middx
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 34 years)
Census
June 19, 1921 (aged 46 years)
Address: 31 Holly Park Road
Shared note: Private

1921 England - Census transcript - George Sharp - Household

NameRelationAgeSexConditionBirthplaceNatOccupationEmpWork placeChL
George Sharphead49y4mMMarFriern Barnet, MiddlesexBritishNight PorterM&T Tramway Co.Manor House, Finsbury Park4ch;7,8,11,13
Catherine Sharpwife48y8mFMarFriern Barnet, MiddlesexBritishHome duties
Olive Sharpdaughter17y2mFSingleFriern Barnet, MiddlesexBritishNeedlework
George Sharpson16y2mMSingleFriern Barnet, MiddlesexBritishApprenticeM&T Tramway Co.Hendon
Victor Sharpson13yMBoth aliveFriern Barnet, MiddlesexBritish
Winifred Sharpdaughter11y5mFBoth aliveFriern Barnet, MiddlesexBritish
Frank Sharpson8y11mMBoth aliveFriern Barnet, MiddlesexBritish
Eric Sharpson7yMBoth aliveFriern Barnet, MiddlesexBritish
John Dolleybrother-in-law46yMSingleFriern Barnet, MiddlesexBritishBricklayerH Neal NorwoodNo fixed place

4 rooms

Death of a father
1924 (aged 48 years)
Note: Unchecked. Jan-Mar. Barnet;3a;597
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 60 years)
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 61 years)
Census
Address: 43a The Broadway

1939 England - Census transcript - John Peel Dolley - Household

ScheduleSubNumNameRoleSexDOBMCOccupation
Reid, Cyril HM14 Feb 1903MCoal Porter
+5 others
Dolley, JohnM7 Jun 1875SBricklayer
Death of a sister
1949 (aged 73 years)
Note: Unchecked. Jan-March. Barnet;5a;848
British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (aged 76 years)
British Queen
Elizabeth II
from February 6, 1952 (aged 76 years)
Family with parents
father
18411924
Birth: March 19, 1841 Betchworth, Surrey, England
Death: 1924
mother
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
22 months
elder sister
Catherine Dolley, 1899
18711949
Birth: October 11, 1871 30 Friern Barnet, Middlesex, England
Death: 1949
4 years
himself
1875
Birth: June 7, 1875 34
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
1880
Birth: February 25, 1880 38 Friern Barnet, Middlesex, England
8 years
younger brother
1887
Birth: 1887 45