Joyce Mary Stothard, 19352016 (aged 80 years)

Name
Joyce Mary /Stothard/
Type of name
birth name
Surname
Stothard
Birth
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 5 months)
British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 1 year)
Census
Address: 6 Council House
Shared note: Private

1939 England - Census transcript - Harold Stothard - Household

ScheduleSubNumNameRoleSexDOBMCOccupation
Stothard, HaroldM24 Apr 1907MarMotor Lorry Driver Heavy Worker
Stothard, NellieF1 Dec 1903MarUnpaid domestic duties
withheld
Stothard, Joyce MF24 Jul 1935SUnder school age
Stothard, Dorothy AF10 Dec 1936SUnder school age
British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (aged 16 years)
British Queen
Elizabeth II
from February 6, 1952 (aged 16 years)
Death of a mother
February 2, 1983 (aged 47 years) Age: 79
Burial of a mother
Address: St Nicholas Church
Note: Headstone inscription: Wife of Harold Stothard, mother
Death
Family with parents
father
Private
mother
Eleanor Smith and her cousin Nellie, 1923
19031983
Birth: December 1, 1903 24
Death: February 2, 1983
herself
19352016
Birth: July 24, 1935 31
Death: January 26, 2016Ulceby, Lincolnshire, England
younger sister
Private
Family with Private
husband
Private
herself
19352016
Birth: July 24, 1935 31
Death: January 26, 2016Ulceby, Lincolnshire, England