Martha Rayner, 1760

Name
Martha /Rayner/
Type of name
birth name
Baptism
British King
George II
from June 11, 1727 CE (June 22, 1727) to October 25, 1760 (aged 8 months)
Religious marriage
Address: St Mary's Church
Note: George recorded as a widower

George recorded as a widower
Witnesses: Joseph White, Susanna Perry and John Cundell (Cundell signs most of the entries)

Birth of a son
Address: Castle Bury
Baptism of a son
Address: Church of St Mary the Virgin
Birth of a son
Address: Castlebury (Farm?)
Baptism of a son
Address: Church of St Mary the Virgin
Baptism of a daughter
Address: St Mary's Church
Birth of a son
December 1, 1787 (aged 27 years)
Baptism of a son
Address: Church of St Mary the Virgin
Burial of a daughter
Address: St Mary's Church
Note: Age recorded as 6 years 3 months
Baptism of a son
Burial of a son
Note: Died as infant. Parents unconfirmed.
Baptism of a son
Baptism of a son
Burial of a husband
Marriage of a son
Address: St Mary's Church
Note: Witnesses: John R..R Bardwell? and John Patmore
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (aged 59 years)
British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 70 years)
British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 77 years)
Marriage of a son
Burial of a son
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 140 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
sister
1753
Baptism: January 26, 1753 Standon, Hertfordshire, England
15 months
brother
1754
Baptism: April 28, 1754 Standon, Hertfordshire, England
6 years
herself
Family with George White
husband
17461799
Birth: October 3, 1746
Burial: April 29, 1799Standon, Hertfordshire, England
herself
Religious marriage Religious marriageMarch 21, 1781Standon, Hertfordshire, England
11 months
son
1782
Birth: February 22, 1782 35 22 Baker's End, Ware, Hertfordshire, England
21 months
son
Election of Churchwardens in Dunmow 1843
17831859
Birth: November 7, 1783 37 23 Baker's End, Ware, Hertfordshire, England
Burial: November 30, 1859Great Canfield, Essex, England
2 years
daughter
17851792
Baptism: October 23, 1785 39 25 Thundridge, Ware, Hertfordshire, England
Burial: January 6, 1792Standon, Hertfordshire, England
2 years
son
1787
Birth: December 1, 1787 41 27
7 years
son
17941794
Baptism: October 20, 1794 48 34 Little Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, England
Burial: November 1, 1794Standon, Hertfordshire, England
13 months
son
1795
Baptism: November 4, 1795 49 35 Little Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, England
2 years
son
1798
Baptism: March 18, 1798 51 38 Little Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, England
George White + Sarah Starr
husband
17461799
Birth: October 3, 1746
Burial: April 29, 1799Standon, Hertfordshire, England
husband’s wife
Religious marriage Religious marriageJune 20, 1771Great Wymondley, Hertfordshire, England