Emma White, 18381896 (aged 57 years)

Name
Emma /White/
Type of name
birth name
Surname
White
Birth
Baptism
Address: Church of St Mary the Virgin
Burial of a father
Census
Address: Bassingbourn Hall (farm)

1861 England - Census transcript - Mary Judd - Household

NameRelationConditionAgeMAgeFOccupationBirthplaceInfirm
Mary WhiteheadWid57Farming of 300 acres, employing 8 men, 1 boyGreat Canfield, Essex
Emma WhitedaughterUnm22Hatfield Broad Oak, Essex
Emily GunservantUnm17Hatfield Broad Oak, Essex
James JuddservantMar42Ag. lab.Great Hallingbury
Burial of a half-brother
Address: St Mary The Virgin Anglican Church
Note: Unconfirmed; age 52
Census
Address: Bassingbourn Hall Farm

1871 England - Census transcript - Mary Judd - Household

NameRelationConditionAgeMAgeFOccupationBirthplaceInfirm
Mary WhiteheadWid67Farmer of 390 acres, employing 8 menGreat Canfield, Essex
Emma WhitedaughterUnm31Great Dunmow, Essex
Esther BlakeservantUnm16Domestic servantBirchanger, Essex
Mary Ann WhiteservantWid55NurseThaxted, Essex
Burial of a mother
Address: St Mary's Church
Census
Address: Wood Fields

1881 England - Census transcript - Emma White - Household

NameRelationConditionAgeMAgeFOccupationBirthplaceInfirm
Emma WhiteheadUnm42Great Dunmow, Essex
Elizabeth JuddservantWid50Domestic servantLittle Hadham, Herts
Census
Address: Woodfield Place

1891 England - Census transcript - Emma White - Household

NameRelationConditionAgeMAgeFOccupationEmplEmpdOACBirthplaceInfirm
Emma WhiteheadUnm52living on own meansxGreat Dunmow, Essex
Elizabeth JuddservantWid56housekeeper (domestic)xLittle Hadham, Herts
John SapsfordboarderUnm50gardener (domestic)xHatfield Broad Oak, Essex
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 62 years)
Burial
Address: Church of St Mary the Virgin
Family with parents
father
Election of Churchwardens in Dunmow 1843
17831859
Birth: November 7, 1783 37 23 Baker's End, Ware, Hertfordshire, England
Burial: November 30, 1859Great Canfield, Essex, England
mother
18031871
Baptism: March 6, 1803 Great Canfield, Essex, England
Burial: April 19, 1871Great Canfield, Essex, England
Marriage MarriageJuly 17, 1838Great Dunmow, Essex, England
2 months
herself
18381896
Birth: September 20, 1838 54 35 Great Dunmow, Essex, England
Burial: August 3, 1896Stansted Mountfitchet, Essex, England
Father’s family with Sarah Fewell
father
Election of Churchwardens in Dunmow 1843
17831859
Birth: November 7, 1783 37 23 Baker's End, Ware, Hertfordshire, England
Burial: November 30, 1859Great Canfield, Essex, England
stepmother
17831827
Baptism: April 13, 1783Great Canfield, Essex, England
Burial: April 7, 1827Great Canfield, Essex, England
Religious marriage Religious marriageDecember 16, 1805Great Canfield, Essex, England
5 years
half-brother
18111863
Baptism: March 24, 1811 27 27 Stebbing, Essex, England
Burial: May 13, 1863Stebbing, Essex, England