George White, 1787

Name
George /White/
Type of name
birth name
Surname
White
Birth
Baptism
Address: Church of St Mary the Virgin
Burial of a sister
Address: St Mary's Church
Note: Age recorded as 6 years 3 months
Baptism of a brother
Burial of a brother
Note: Died as infant. Parents unconfirmed.
Baptism of a brother
Baptism of a brother
Burial of a father
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (aged 32 years)
British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 42 years)
British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 49 years)
Burial of a brother
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 113 years)
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 122 years)
Family with parents
father
17461799
Birth: October 3, 1746
Burial: April 29, 1799Standon, Hertfordshire, England
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageMarch 21, 1781Standon, Hertfordshire, England
11 months
elder brother
1782
Birth: February 22, 1782 35 22 Baker's End, Ware, Hertfordshire, England
21 months
elder brother
Election of Churchwardens in Dunmow 1843
17831859
Birth: November 7, 1783 37 23 Baker's End, Ware, Hertfordshire, England
Burial: November 30, 1859Great Canfield, Essex, England
2 years
sister
17851792
Baptism: October 23, 1785 39 25 Thundridge, Ware, Hertfordshire, England
Burial: January 6, 1792Standon, Hertfordshire, England
2 years
himself
1787
Birth: December 1, 1787 41 27
7 years
brother
17941794
Baptism: October 20, 1794 48 34 Little Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, England
Burial: November 1, 1794Standon, Hertfordshire, England
13 months
brother
1795
Baptism: November 4, 1795 49 35 Little Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, England
2 years
brother
1798
Baptism: March 18, 1798 51 38 Little Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire, England
Father’s family with Sarah Starr
father
17461799
Birth: October 3, 1746
Burial: April 29, 1799Standon, Hertfordshire, England
stepmother
Religious marriage Religious marriageJune 20, 1771Great Wymondley, Hertfordshire, England