Thomas White, 1736

Name
Thomas /White/
Type of name
birth name
Surname
White
Baptism
Baptism of a brother
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Birth of a sister
Baptism of a sister
Birth of a brother
October 3, 1746 (aged 10 years)
Baptism of a brother
Religious marriage
Note: witnesses: William Siggins, Will Hampton
British King
George II
from June 11, 1727 CE (June 22, 1727) to October 25, 1760 (aged 24 years)
Baptism of a son
Baptism of a son
Death of a father
Burial of a father
Address: St Mary's Church
Death of a mother
Note: Cannot confirm this is the correct person. Entry in Thundridge parish register (Hertfordshire Burials)
Burial of a brother
British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (aged 84 years)
British King
George IV
from January 29, 1820 to June 26, 1830 (aged 94 years)
British King
William IV
from June 26, 1830 to June 20, 1837 (aged 101 years)
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 164 years)
Note

Possible other children, who died in infancy:
John White 1762, Hertford
Sarah White 1763, Hertford

Family with parents
father
mother
younger sister
1733
Birth: August 13, 1733
5 months
sister
1734
Baptism: January 11, 1734 Thundridge, Ware, Hertfordshire, England
2 years
himself
1736
Baptism: January 28, 1736 Thundridge, Ware, Hertfordshire, England
3 years
brother
1739
Baptism: May 17, 1739 Thundridge, Ware, Hertfordshire, England
2 years
younger sister
1741
Birth: July 8, 1741 Thundridge, Ware, Hertfordshire, England
3 years
younger sister
1744
Birth: April 9, 1744 Thundridge, Ware, Hertfordshire, England
3 years
younger brother
17461799
Birth: October 3, 1746
Burial: April 29, 1799Standon, Hertfordshire, England
brother
Family with Sarah Siggins
himself
1736
Baptism: January 28, 1736 Thundridge, Ware, Hertfordshire, England
wife
Religious marriage Religious marriageDecember 20, 1759Thundridge, Ware, Hertfordshire, England
15 months
son
1761
Baptism: March 1, 1761 25 Thundridge, Ware, Hertfordshire, England
4 years
son
1764
Baptism: September 28, 1764 28 Broxbourne, Hertfordshire, England